400G OSFP

InnoLight has a complete portfolio of 400G OSFP optical transceivers. This series of products adopt 8x50G and 4x100G architectures. They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs and OSFP MSA, which are used for the applications for 400G Ethernet, Data Centers and Cloud Networks.

How To Buy
P/N Product Description Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
C-OS8FNMxxx-H00 OSFP AOC 400G 3~100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <9W (each OSFP) 10-60
T-OS8FNS-H00 OSFP SR8 400G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <9W 10-60
T-OC8FNT-H00 OSFP 2x FR4 400G 2km EML CWDM4 PIN <12W 20-60
T-OP4CNH-N00 OSFP FR4 400G 500m 1310nm EML PIN <12W 0-70
T-OP4CNT-N00 OSFP DR4+ 400G 2km 1310nm EML PIN <12W 0-70
T-OS4CNT-N00 OSFP FR4 400G 2km EML CWDM4 PIN <12W 0-70
T-OS4CNL-N00 OSFP LR4 400G 10km EML CWDM4 PIN <12W 0-70